Latest News
You are here: Home / Events / European Championships / 2011 European Championships – Day Two

2011 European Championships – Day Two

3 more races sailed on day two on Lake Como, Italy.

It’s still the Greek team of Iordanis Paschalidis and Konstantinos Trigonis who lead the fleet.

No Numero Nome Punti 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 GRE 7 Iordanis Paschalidis, Konstantinos Trigonis 16,0 5 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 (6)
2 GER 1 Gaebler Roland, Gaebler Nahid 17,0 (3 ) 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2
3 GER 5 Veit Hemmeter, Nico Lutz 30,0 1 4 4 4 3 5 4 (dns ) 5
4 SUI 228 Rusterholz Martin, Koster Simon 38,0 7 6 7 5 4 2 (13 ) 3 4
5 GRE 11 Nikos Mavros, Alexander Tagaropoulos 40,0 8 3 6 1 12 (dns ) 5 4 1
6 AUT 372 Michael Schonleitner, Philipp Rakuschan 51,0 10 11 3 8 6 (dnf ) 1 9 3
7 GER 1084 Sebastian Moser, Thomas Posch 67,0 2 12 12 6 10 7 (17 ) 10 8
8 SUI 232 Cuanillon Jean-Marc, Michael Gloor 69,0 15 5 10 10 5 (ocs ) 7 5 12
9 CZE 686 David Krizek, Zdenek Adam 74,0 6 20 (25 ) 7 9 4 14 7 7
10 BRA 3 Di Bernardi Bruno, Vigano’ Matteo 93,0 9 9 14 11 8 (ocs ) 25 6 11
11 GER 68 Thilo Keller, Maren Odefey 121,0 31 (ocs ) 20 9 13 9 12 17 10
12 AUT 377 Manfred Schonleitner, Christian Schkorwaga 121,0 14 14 9 13 25 12 18 (ocs ) 16
13 GER 69 Dieter Maurer, Merle Baars 124,0 27 10 19 (ocs ) 21 10 11 12 14
14 ITA 3 Nicolucci Matteo, Marsaglia Luca 127,0 20 7 11 (ocs ) 15 17 9 ocs 9
15 CZE 62 Zdenek Pavlis, Jiri Pavlis 128,0 19 17 5 15 22 16 23 11 (ocs)
16 GER 2 Markus Betz, Stephanie Holzschuh 130,0 13 18 13 21 14 18 (29 ) 8 25
17 ESP 211 Jentsch Juergen, Steimer Sarah 137,0 11 22 8 14 (29 ) 20 26 16 20
18 AUS 327 Brett Burvill, Ryan Duffield 141,0 30 24 23 17 7 6 8 (ocs ) 26
19 ITA 46 Mazzini Mirco, Tinti Gilberto 142,0 4 19 27 26 16 11 20 (dsq ) 19
20 AUT 3 Dietmar Salzmann, Karsten Heinzle 143,0 29 8 (33 ) 18 18 13 15 20 22
21 SUI 223 Beguelin Laurent, Mottier Frédéric 153,0 23 (26 ) 16 22 26 19 6 18 23
22 SUI 22 Marcel Steiner, Jorg Steiner 156,0 16 16 15 16 11 (ocs ) 30 ocs 13
23 GER 60 Arndt Meyer, Manfred Syrowy 160,0 26 23 (28 ) 24 17 15 24 14 17
24 AUT 337 Kurt Waibel, Hanspeter Tschernik 169,0 21 15 17 25 31 25 16 19 (ocs)
25 GER 4 Wilfried Jodorf, Ludwig Boecker 175,0 22 21 24 12 24 27* 33 (ocs ) 21
26 GER 99 Klaus Rocholl, Alexander Neun 177,0 32 (33 ) 26 30 19 8 22 22 18
27 GER 24 Mortl Gunter, Syring Fabian 182,0 12 (ocs ) 18 19 30 dns 10 ocs 15
28 AUS 325 Allan Gamble, Kim Nicholas 196,0 38 25 22 20 27 (ocs ) 27 13 24
29 AUT 269 Jens Haefner, Stefan Neussl 207,0 25 31 (32 ) 28 32 22 19 21 29
30 ITA 17 Felci Umberto, Roberti Oscar 211,0 35 28 30 29 28 14 32 15 (ocs)
31 AUT 354 Heinz Boehler, Markus Pinggera 222,0 28 13 21 23 20 (ocs) dnf ocs ocs
32 AUT 369 Roland Marth, Tobias Marth 229,0 17 32 29 32 (dns ) 24 31 25 ocs
33 GER 1082 Marc Orell Zimmer, Kai Runge 235,0 36 27 (ocs ) 27 23 21 35 ocs 27
34 GRE 77 Micheal Papadopoulos, Dimitrios Veziroglou 245,0 34 (35 ) 35 33 33 23 34 23 30
35 SUI 226 Gudrun Kolb, Dylan Teal 255,0 37 30 31 35 34 (dnf ) 21 ocs 28
36 ITA 266 Matteini Marco, Ciavatta Andrea 255,0 24 29 (ocs ) 31 dns dns 28 26 dns
37 GER 98 Thomas Weindl, Birgit Klaunig 256,0 33 34 34 34 35 26 36 24 (dns)
38 SUI 227 Andy Schifferle, Peter Ziebold 291,0 18 (dnf) dns dns dns dns dns dns dns

About Andrew Dowley

Andrew was the ITA Secretary from 2010 until 2014 and is now the Chairman of the UK Class. He is also the crew onboard GBR 415 sailed from Marconi Sailing Club, Essex, UK.
Scroll To Top